Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - ACXIO8-SM
black-box
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

KVM Matrix Switch, 8 Port I/O Card, SFP's Populated SM Fiber

Series: DKM FX

Model: ACXIO8-SM

  • Installs in DKM FX High performance KVM Matrix switch chassis for fiber input/output connectivity. Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors. LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
  • Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors.
  • LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Accessories
Add eight fiber inputs/outputs to a slot in your crosspoint DKM FX High Performance KVM Matrix switch chassis
  • Installs in DKM FX High performance KVM Matrix switch chassis for fiber input/output connectivity. Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors. LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
  • Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors.
  • LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
 
Request Quote
 
Subscribe to Inspiration
Stay on top of the latest in smart technology news and events.
Call Us: 480.892.1071
Email:
Fax: 480.892.5295
Tech Support: 480.690.4496

Powered By One Firefly   |    Sitemap   |    Certifications   |    Privacy Policy